Extra Curricular

DepartmentClub NameYear WhenTimeLocationTeacher
ArtArt Catch-UpYear 11Monday Week ALunchM Mottley
GraphicsGraphics Catch-UpYear 11Monday Week ALunchTE1
MathsMaths ClubAllMonday Week ALunchMA4
TextilesGCSE TextilesYear 10 & 11Monday Week ALunch
ArtGCSE Art & Photography Year 10 & 11MondayAfter SchoolM Mottley
DramaDrama InterventionYear 11MondayAfter School DRK Breeze
DTDesign Technology ClubYear 7, 8 & 9 (Lower School) MondayAfter SchoolK Mottley
LanguagesFrench InterventionYear 11MondayAfter SchoolLA3C Sutcliffe
ScienceScience KS4Year 10 & 11MondayAfter SchoolSC4Science Department
ArtArt ClubYear 7TuesdayLunch (12:55-1:20)TE1
Reading ClubAllTuesday (Week B) LunchLearning HubS Lynn
GeographyGeography RevisionYear 10 & 11TuesdayLunchCO4S Ellis
School CouncilSocial TeamMembers of School Council All YearsTuesday Week ALunch (12:45)HU1
GraphicsGCSE GraphicsYear 10 & 11Tuesday After SchoolC Lock
MathsMaths WorkshopAllTuesdayAfter SchoolMA6 & Comp2Maths Department
ScienceSTEM ClubAllTuesdayAfter SchoolSC5A Simms
MathsCodingAllWednesdayLunchJ Smith
School CouncilEnvironment TeamMembers of School Council All YearsWednesday Week ALunch (12.45)SC3A Simms & A Ferreira
LanguagesFrench CinemaYear 7, 8 & 9 (Lower School) WednesdayLunchC Sutcliffe
School Council Northgate NewsMembers of School Council All YearsWednesday Week ALunch (12:45)Learning HubK Breeze & S Lynn
Resistant MaterialsGCSE RMYear 10 & 11Wednesday LunchK Mottley
EnglishCreative Writing AllWednesdayAfter SchoolEN6
EnglishEnglish Literature Early Entry RevisionYear 10Wednesday After School Learning HubEnglish Department
Geography GCSE GeographyYear 10 & 11WednesdayAfter School
GraphicsGCSE GraphicsYear 10 & 11Wednesday After School
HistoryHistory RevisionYear 11WednesdayAfter SchoolHI1D Guy
MusicOrchestraAllWednesdayAfter SchoolMUC Brooks
Resistant MaterialsGCSE RMYear 10 & 11Wednesday After SchoolD Logan
STEM ClubYear 7, 8 & 9 (Lower School) WednesdayAfter SchoolTE6K Mottley
English Classic Book ClubAllThursday Week A (Once a Month) LunchEN7B Kaufmann-Ward
EnglishWord GamesAllThursday Week BLunchEN1A Richardson
Graphics Graphics Catch-UpYear 10 Thursday Week BLunchTE1
Languages International LeadersYear 9 ThursdayLunchV Everett
ArtGCSE ArtYear 10 & 11Thursday Week AAfter School S Moran
Dance ClubAllThursdayAfter School DRK Breeze
Drama ClubAllThursdayAfter School DRK Breeze
English English Literature Resits RevisionYear 11ThursdayAfter SchoolEnglish Department
Musical Theatre AllThursday After School DR K Breeze
ArtGCSE Art & PhotographyYear 10 & 11Friday LunchM Mottley
Film and Philosophy ClubAllFriday LunchS Oldfield
EnglishWord GamesAllFriday Week ALunchEN1A Richardson
School CouncilWell-Being TeamMembers of School Council All YearsFriday Week A Lunch (12:45) HI2A Holt
HomeworkHomework ClubAllTue, Wed, ThuAfter SchoolLearning Hub

X